» More Orienteering News at the World of O frontpage

Australian O-Federation - Australian Team for World Cup China

Australian Team for World Cup China

The senior selection panel have finalised the Australian team for the World Cup round in China toward the end of October. The selected athletes are: Women Bridget Anderson Mary Fleming Natasha Key Belinda Lawford Krystal Neumann Anna Sheldon Men Jarrah Day Martin Dent Matt Doyle Aston Key Henry McNulty Brodie…
Read story | Main page

Nankervis Team manager: Ian Prosser Congratulations to all selected athletes. ... Read More

 Note! The direct links to pages below might not always be up to date for old articles due to changes at the webpage in question.

Most popular from Australian O-Federation

Kate Morrison (NZ) takes 10th in WUOC… - 2012-07-05 18:00:00
Matt Ogden wins first ever Gold for… - 2012-07-12 16:00:00
Australian team of ten selected for WOC… - 2013-05-16 08:00:00
JWOC Team Appeal Upheld - 2009-05-13 05:00:00
The IOF is bidding for ski orienteering… - 2010-08-31 14:00:00
Who will run WOC for Australia in… - 2008-05-19 01:34:00
Hello world! - 2015-11-06 07:18:00
2006 Annual Report - 2007-04-02 05:00:00

Most read from Australian O-Federation

JWOC Camp Photos - 2007-07-01 08:00:00
Hanny Allston wins Melbourne Marathon - 2007-10-08 14:00:00
Sprint the Bay won by Muller &… - 2013-01-17 12:00:00
2007 WOC Team Announced - 2007-05-09 05:00:00
JWOC Team Appeal Upheld - 2009-05-13 05:00:00
Australian team of ten selected for WOC… - 2013-05-16 08:00:00
Day 1 results for the Ultimax Stingers… - 2007-01-03 12:00:00
New Australian Uniforms - 2007-06-28 23:50:00

Current Headlines - from all over the orienteering world

11.09: Daniel Hubmann

Swiss Orienteering Grand Slam: Jackpot geknackt!

Nach 2009 gelang es mir in dieser Saison zum zweiten Mal alle vier Einzel-Schweizermeistertite...
Read story | Main page

11.09: Daniel Hubmann

Swiss Orienteering Grand Slam

Nach 2009 gelang es mir in dieser Saison zum zweiten Mal alle vier Einzel-Schweizermeistertite...
Read story | Main page

  Alexandersson och Bergman vinnare i SM-lång 15.09 14:55 - Swedish O-Federation
  Eide og Heimdal på topp i Norgescupen etter NM! 16.09 05:22 - Norwegian O-Federation
  Nydalens SK best også i herreklassen! 15.09 11:54 - Norwegian O-Federation
  Zweiter Platz für Joey Hadorn am Euromeeting 15.09 12:05 - Swiss Orienteering
  - Fin avslutning på NM-uka! 15.09 10:15 - Norwegian O-Federation
  Sechs Top-Ten-Plätze für die Schweiz am Euromeeting 14.09 15:11 - Swiss Orienteering
  Miles and More 15.09 06:00 - Colin Kolbe
  Langedal Breivik og Benjaminsen vant O-NM mellomdistanse 14.09 20:09 - Kondis.no
  O-NM: Nydalen vant begge stafettene 15.09 18:08 - Kondis.no
  Dags för final – missa inte söndagens webb-tv-sändn... 14.09 19:09 - Swedish O-Federation
  - Utrolig moro! 14.09 13:56 - Norwegian O-Federation
  Selektionen Weltcup Schweiz und Weltcupfinal China 10.09 08:54 - Swiss Orienteering
  An important win 09.09 18:00 - Colin Kolbe
  Rückrunde 10.09 00:27 - Jonas Egger
  Leandersson: "Många kommer att sälja sig dyrt" 12.09 00:34 - Swedish O-Federation
  Premiere im Zirbenland 10.09 16:13 - Austrian O-Federation
  O-NM: Kasper Fosser og 3x Nydalen hos juniorene 14.09 20:35 - Kondis.no
  Benjaminsen slo Hausken Nordberg med 3 sekunder i kampen... 12.09 13:46 - Norwegian O-Federation
  Følg NM-uken live! 11.09 01:34 - Norwegian O-Federation
  První ryze LOBácké STK je připraveno 15.09 19:05 - Czech O-Federation
  Dubbla dubbelvinnare på USM-långdistansen 14.09 14:10 - Swedish O-Federation
  Trimtex cup med finale på Nesodden 15.09 18:24 - Kondis.no
  Sista anmälningsdag till kartritningskursen idag 15.09 17:38 - Swedish O-Federation
  Här hittar du tv-sändningen från lång-SM! 13.09 16:53 - Swedish O-Federation